Privacy Policy

Nulogy has always been committed to maintaining the accuracy, confidentiality, and security of your personal and corporate information. Nulogy does not sell, share or distribute Customer Information to any third party organization. Nulogy Corporation believes that your personal information deserves protection and we subscribe to the privacy principles set out in the Government of Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. This privacy policy describes our practices regarding the collection, use and sharing of your personal information.

How do we collect and use personal information?

Nulogy is in the business of providing contract packagers and manufacturers with end-to-end software to manage and streamline their operations. We collect contact information from people and companies wishing to obtain more information on our products and company. This information may be used to contact you. We collect this information on servers hosted by a reputable third party website hosting company and are restricted access servers. If you wish to obtain further information about our hosting company and its security measures, please email us at:

privacy@nulogy.com

To Opt-Out Of Future Communications

If you do not want to receive further communication from Nulogy you may contact us at:
communications@nulogy.com

How do we use cookies?

Nulogy uses the Google AdWords remarketing service to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to the Nulogy website. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.

You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page, and if you want to you can opt out of interest-based advertising entirely by cookie settings or permanently using a browser plugin.

General Statistics

We may use personal information and data collected through your emails and use of our website to generate statistics and aggregate reports for internal use. These statistics and aggregate reports will not contain any information that could identify you personally.

Contact Information

For questions or concerns regarding your personal information and our privacy policy, or to update, correct or delete your personal information, please contact:

Attention: Privacy Officer
Nulogy Corporation
555 Richmond Street West
Suite 900
Toronto, ON
M5V 3B1 Canada